English (Information Processing (Informatics); Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
interactive processing system [correct]; IPS [correct]; conversational processing system [correct]
DEF: A processing system that operates in a real-time environment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
système de traitement interactif [correct, masculine noun]; IPS [correct]