English (Operating Systems (Software))
Conversational Monitor System [correct]; CMS [correct]
DEF: A virtual machine operating system that provides general interactive time sharing, problem solving, and program development capabilities, and operates only under [the] control of the VM/370 VM control program.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système CMS [correct, masculine noun]; CMS [correct, masculine noun]; système moniteur conversationnel [correct, masculine noun]; système de traitement interactif [masculine noun]; CMS [masculine noun]; CMS
DEF: Système d'exploitation d'IBM fonctionnant dans le contexte du système virtuel VM/370. Il est utilisé pour des travaux en temps partagé et pour le développement interactif des programmes.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema monitor conversacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema operativo, de máquina virtual, que proporciona tiempo compartido interactivo en general, la solución de problemas y la posibilidad de desarrollar programas y que trabaja solamente bajo el control de un programa de control de un servicio de máquina virtual.