English (Internet and Telematics)
transfer system [correct]
DEF: A messaging system that contains one MTA; optionally one or more access units, but neither a user agent nor a message store.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de messagerie qui comprend un ATM, et facultativement une ou plusieurs unités d'accès, mais ni agent d'utilisateur ni mémoire de messages.