English (Internet and Telematics; Banking; Taxation)
electronic funds transfer system [correct]; EFT [correct]
DEF: A loose description of computerized systems that process financial transactions or process information about financial transactions, or effect an exchange of value between two parties.
CONT: ... which enables businesses to remit payroll source deductions, corporate instalments, and non-resident tax electronically.
French (Internet et télématique; Banque; Fiscalité)
système de transfert électronique de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; TEF [correct]; système de télévirement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui permet aux entreprises de verser par voie électronique les retenues à la source, les acomptes provisionnels au titre de l'impôt des sociétés et l'impôt des non-résidents.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Operaciones bancarias; Sistema tributario)
sistema de transacciones bancarias automáticas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intercambio de dinero por medio de las comunicaciones; se refiere a toda transacción financiera que se origina en una terminal y que transfiere una suma dinero de una cuenta a otra.