English (Air Transport)
clutch arrangement
CONT: By means of a clutch arrangement between the forward propeller ...
French (Transport aérien)
système de transmission [masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de transmission reliant l'hélice tractive au rotor, permettait d'appliquer [...]