English (Astronautics)
space transportation system [correct, noun]
CONT: Plans and programs are being formulated with the goal to ensure the nation is pursuing the best trajectory for the future of human spaceflight—one that is safe, innovative, affordable and sustainable. … it would take a combination of evolutionary and revolutionary space transportation systems to achieve that goal. The latter systems would use revolutionary propulsion systems; they would be reusable; and they would manifest aircraft-like operations for Earth to low Earth orbit (LEO) transportation.
French (Astronautique)
système de transport spatial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de transport spatial [...] mettent en jeu un nombre important de phénomènes physiques complexes, pluridisciplinaires et dans des conditions de fonctionnement régulièrement aux frontières de la connaissance scientifique et de la maitrise technique de ces phénomènes. [On couvre] les domaines [...] principaux des systèmes de transport spatial : système (y compris interactions entre véhicule et pas de tir), propulsion liquide, propulsion solide, structure et matériaux.
Spanish (Astronáutica)
sistema de transporte espacial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El turismo espacial [...] seguirá expandiéndose a medida que económicamente sea más accesible. Sin embargo, la realización de esta enorme expansión prevista dependerá en gran medida de la seguridad de los sistemas de transporte espacial.