English (Vessels (Medicine))
vascular system [correct]
DEF: The part of the circulatory system composed of the vessels of the human body: arteries, veins and capillaries.
CONT: Imaging the continuously moving heart and vascular system is more difficult than imaging stationary structures.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
système vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'appareil circulatoire formée de l'ensemble des vaisseaux de l'organisme : artères, veines et lymphatiques.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
sistema vascular [masculine noun]; sistema circulatorio [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema formado por los vasos del organismo, especialmente por los vasos sanguíneos.