English (Botany; Xylology (The Study of Wood); Silviculture)
vascular system [correct]
CONT: Vascular tissue: Specialized conducting tissue in plants, forming a vascular system - in woody plants comprising the whole of the xylem and phloem.
French (Botanique; Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sylviculture)
système vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant le bois et le phloème d'une plante et marqué particulièrement par un réseau de vaisseaux dont la fonction est d'acheminer la sève.
Spanish (Botánica; Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Silvicultura)
sistema vascular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de tejidos vasculares en plantas.