English (Internet and Telematics; Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
Verdan system automatic repetition [correct]; automatic repetition [correct]
DEF: Automatic sending of a signal more than once, the duplicated signal being separated from the initial transmission by a constant delay.
French (Internet et télématique; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
répétition automatique par système Verdan [correct, feminine noun]; répétition automatique Verdan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nouvelle émission de chaque signal se produisant automatiquement et séparée de l'émission précédente de ce signal par un délai constant.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Redes y explotación telegráficas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetición automática [correct, feminine noun]