English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
derricking time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time needed to change the radius [of the jib] from its maximum to its minimum value.
OBS: derricking time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
durée de relevage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour relever la flèche de sa position de portée maximale à sa position de portée minimale.
OBS: durée de relevage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.