English (Supply (Military); Military Transportation; Special-Language Phraseology)
supply and transport [correct, officially approved]; S&T [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supply and transport; S&T: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Transport militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
approvisionnement et transport [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; A&T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; A & T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: approvisionnement et transport; A & T : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: approvisionnement et transport; A&T : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.