English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
ordinary climatological station [correct]; ordinary station [correct]; temperature and precipitation climate observing station [correct, Canada]; T&P climate observing station [correct, Canada]; normal climatological station [correct]
DEF: Climatological station at which observations are made at least once daily including readings of extreme temperatures and of precipitation amount.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station climatologique ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; station ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; site d'observation des températures et des précipitations [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Station climatologique où l'on procède au moins une fois par jour à des observations comprenant le relevé des extrêmes de la température et de la hauteur de précipitation.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación climatológica ordinaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación climatológica en la que, por lo menos, se efectúan observaciones una vez al día, incluidos los máximos y mínimos diarios de la temperatura y las cantidades diarias de la precipitación.