English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
tuberculoid leprosy [correct]; T leprosy [correct]
DEF: [Leprosy] usually benign, stable; generally negative on bacteriological examination; presenting in most cases erythematous skin lesions which are elevated marginally or more extensively; positive to lepromin.
OBS: Madrid classification: T.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lèpre tuberculoïde [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre T [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre tuberculeuse [correct, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: [Lèpre] habituellement bénigne, stable, généralement négative à l'examen bactériologique, présentant dans la plupart des cas des lésions cutanées érythémateuses marginalement ou plus largement en saillie; lépromino-positive.
OBS: Classification de Madrid : T.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Piel)
lepra tuberculoide [correct, feminine noun]