English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Telecommunications Transmission)
T network [correct, officially approved]
OBS: T network: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (Canada).
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau en T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau en T : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (Canada).
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red en T [correct, feminine noun]