English (Aircraft Airframe)
T-handle [correct]
CONT: Pull the T-handle only in the event of an engine fire, and then only the T-handle of the affected engine. The extinguishers will only arm for one of the engines.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
poignée en té [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poignée en té : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.