English (Clothing (General))
T-shirt [correct]; tee-shirt [correct]
DEF: A round or V-necked shirt with short sleeves and forming the shape of a letter T.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tee-shirt [correct, masculine noun]; t-shirt [correct, masculine noun]; teeshirt [correct, masculine noun]; gaminet [correct, masculine noun, Quebec, less frequent]
DEF: Maillot unisexe en forme de T, à col rond ou en V et à manches courtes.