English (Sewing Notions)
T-square [correct]
CONT: T-square is useful for locating cross grains; altering patterns; squaring off straight edges. Best type is transparent with easy-to-read markings.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
té [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Té. Utile pour trouver les fibres irrégulières, rectifier les patrons, finir les extrémités à angles droit. Les meilleurs sont les tés transparents aux chiffres faciles à lire.