English (Oil Drilling)
total depth [correct]; TD [correct]; T.D.
DEF: The maximum depth reached in a well.
CONT: Total depth is the depth of the well after drilling is finished.
CONT: Total depth (drilled): Said of a well drilled to the depth intended.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
profondeur finale [correct, feminine noun]; profondeur limite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un puits.