English (Education Theory and Methods; Computer Programs and Programming)
programmed text [correct]; programmed instruction text [correct]; P.I. text [correct]; P.I. text
DEF: A piece of programmed instruction, presented in the form of a text - eg. a book, as opposed to presentation by a teaching machine.
DEF: Printed teaching or instructional material presented step by step in a manner that adapts to the responses and needs of individual student.
DEF: a set of programmed learning materials produced in the form of a printed text.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
texte d'enseignement programmé [correct, masculine noun]; T.E.P. [correct, masculine noun]