English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
total ionized solids [correct, plural]; T.I.S. [correct, plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
solides ionisés totaux [masculine noun, plural]; T.I.S. [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.