English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
tritium unit [correct]
DEF: Unit used to express tritium concentrations. One tritium unit is a concentration of one tritium atom in 1018 hydrogen atoms.
French (Chimie; Physique atomique)
unité de tritium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité utilisée pour exprimer la concentration de tritium. Une unité de tritium correspond à une concentration d'un atome de tritium pour 1018 atomes d'hydrogène.
Spanish (Química; Física atómica)
unidad de tritio [feminine noun]; u.t.
DEF: Unidad utilizada para expresar concentración de tritio. Una unidad de tritio corresponde a una concentración de un átomo de tritio en 1018 átomos de hidrógeno.