English (Accounting)
second quarter [correct]; Q2 [correct]
CONT: Private and public domestic demand for goods and services, housing and investment also continued to grow, although at a slower pace than in the second quarter.
French (Comptabilité)
deuxième trimestre [correct, masculine noun]; T2 [correct]
CONT: La demande, tant privée que publique, au chapitre des biens et des services, du logement et de l'investissement a également continué d'augmenter, quoique à un rythme plus lent qu'au cours du deuxième trimestre.