English (Accounting)
third quarter [correct]; Q3 [correct]
CONT: In the third quarter or 1999, the Canadian economy continues its solid performance.
French (Comptabilité)
troisième trimestre [correct, masculine noun]; T3 [correct]
CONT: Au troisième trimestre de 1999, la performance solide de l'économie canadienne s'est poursuivie.