English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain arnica [correct]; mountain tobacco; arnica [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Plant of moist soil in mountains with yellow-orange sunflowerlike flowerheads. Introduced from Europe to western North America.
OBS: arnica: common name used to refer to the genus Arnica and to many species which belong to that genus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arnica des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]; tabac des Vosges [correct, feminine noun, France, familiar]; tabac des savoyards [feminine noun, France, familiar]; arnica [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: Plante vivace des montagnes à fleurs jaune-orangé en gros capitule solitaire. Originaire d'Europe, introduite en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: arnica : nom commun utilisé pour désigner le genre Arnica et plusieurs espèces qui appartiennent à ce genre.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
árnica [feminine noun]