English (Computer Programs and Programming; Operating Systems (Software))
precedence constraint [correct]; precedence relation [correct]; precedence hierarchy [correct]; precedence order; precedence table; order of precedence
DEF: The programming rules determining the order in which operations are carried out.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
rapport de priorité [masculine noun]; ordre de priorité [masculine noun]; table des priorités [feminine noun]
DEF: Préséance d'une tâche quant à l'accès aux ressources du système.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
orden de prioridad [correct, masculine noun]; tabla de prioridades [correct, feminine noun]; tabla de precedencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden en que las operaciones aritméticas o lógicas se ejecutan en una expresión.