English (Silviculture)
variable density yield table [correct]; variable-density yield table [correct]
DEF: A yield table that includes stand density in addition to site index and age as classification or predictor values.
French (Sylviculture)
table de production à densité variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table de production qui prend en considération l'état de la densité des peuplements ainsi que l'indice de station et l'âge comme paramètres de classification et de prévision.