English (Home Furniture)
extending table; extension table
DEF: Any table that may be lengthened with additional leaves.
French (Mobilier domestique)
table à rallonges [feminine noun]; table à allonges [feminine noun]
OBS: rallonge : ce qui sert à rallonger : table à rallonges.