English (Laundry Work)
ironing board [correct]
DEF: A special padded table for use in pressing with an iron.
French (Blanchissage)
planche à repasser [correct, feminine noun]; table à repasser [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche de forme spéciale munie d'une jeannette et montée sur pieds pliants, servant à repasser le linge.