English (Table Linen)
table runner [correct]; table scarf
OBS: runner: a narrow decorative cloth cover for the top of a piece of furniture (as a table, dresser).
French (Linge de table)
chemin de table [correct]; chemin [correct]
DEF: bande de tissu ornementé que l'on tend à travers une table.