English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
outfeed table [correct, standardized]
OBS: Surface planing machines with cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
table de sortie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à dégauchir sur une face avec porte-outil cylindrique à lames.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.