English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
delivery table
DEF: On a press, cutter or folder, the table on which the printed, cut or folded sheets are piled automatically.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
table de réception [correct, feminine noun]; table de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table dont est munie une presse, une rogneuse ou une plieuse, et sur laquelle s'empilent automatiquement les feuilles imprimées, rognées ou pliées.