English (Codes (Software); Computer Graphics)
symbol table [correct]; symbolic reference table [correct]
DEF: A mapping for a set of symbols to another set of symbols or numbers. In programming, the assembler builds a table of labels used in an assembler language program and assigns to those labels a set of relative or absolute core locations.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Infographie)
table des symboles [correct, feminine noun]; table des étiquettes en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; table des références symboliques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste des identificateurs du programme source et de leurs propriétés, tenue par un traducteur de langages machine.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Gráficos de computadora)
tabla de símbolos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mapeo de la memoria para un conjunto de símbolos con referencia a otro conjunto de símbolos o números.
OBS: En la programación, el ensamblador forma una tabla de etiquetas (nombres) utilizadas en el programa y asigna a dichas etiquetas un conjunto de posiciones de memoria relativas o absolutas.