English (Restaurant Equipment)
work table [correct]
CONT: ... Work Tables are available to suit every need ... table with 2" laminated wood top, pot rack, drawer and solid stainless steel under-shelf.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
table de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tables de travail (...) sont conçues pour répondre à tous les besoins (...) une table avec dessus en bois laminé de 2" d'épaisseur, un support à casseroles, un tiroir et une tablette en acier inoxydable.