English (Equipment (Chemistry); Furniture (Various))
laboratory workbench [correct]; laboratory worktable [correct]; laboratory work table [correct]; laboratory benchtop [correct]; laboratory bench [correct]
CONT: Laboratory workbenches are platforms where apparatuses and equipment are placed during experiments and other laboratory testings. This means that without laboratory work tables, it's next to impossible to carry out various experiments. The part of the laboratory where the work table is situated is called a laboratory workstation.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Mobilier divers)
paillasse de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]; paillasse [correct, feminine noun]; table de manipulation [correct, feminine noun]; plan de travail de laboratoire [proposal, masculine noun]; table de travail de laboratoire [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Plan de travail à hauteur d'appui dans un laboratoire [...]