English (Office Automation; Computer Display Technology)
tabulator position [correct]; tab stop [correct]
DEF: The position of the line to which the cursor may proceed when tab is pressed.
French (Bureautique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
position de tabulation [correct, feminine noun]; tabulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
tabulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envío de la cabeza [...] de la visualización del cursor a una posición de columna predeterminada [...] en la pantalla [...]