English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
tabulation [correct]
DEF: The positioning of the typing on printers.
OBS: Upon receipt of a control code designated for a tabulation, the typing unit will automatically advance to the next present "tab" stop on the page which has been aligned with the beginning of a space, field, or line.
French (Bureautique; Éditique)
tabulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Positionnement du papier dans une imprimante.
Spanish (Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
tabulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envío de la cabeza del impresor [...] a una posición de columna predeterminada en el papel [...]