English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
T channel acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]; TACK [correct, officially approved]
OBS: T channel acknowledgement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
accusé de réception de canal T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accusé de réception de canal T : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
acuse de recibo por canal T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TACK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuse de recibo por canal T; TACK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).