English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
tack [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
pied [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie inférieure du drapeau près du mât.