English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
tank bottoms [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The settlings in the bottom of a storage tank.
OBS: tank bottoms: term rarely used in the singular (tank bottom).
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
résidus de stockage [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: résidus de stockage : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (résidu de stockage).