English (Waste Management)
bottom of tank [correct]; tank bottom [correct]
CONT: Used for hydrocarbons in separators and at the bottoms of tanks.
French (Gestion des déchets)
fond de réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédé utilisé pour les hydrocarbures des séparateurs et des fonds de réservoirs.