English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
chilling tank [correct]; sliming tank [correct]
DEF: Tank of iced water, or iced brine, used to chill sides of split salmon before mild curing.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
réservoir de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]; bac de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir d'eau glacée utilisé pour refroidir les produits.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
tanque de enfriamiento [masculine noun]