English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
tactical navigation computer [correct]; TANS [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
calculateur TANS [masculine noun]