English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
present incumbent only [correct]; PIO [correct]
CONT: "present incumbent only" indicates that the position has been approved by the Treasury Board on condition that it will be deleted when the present incumbent leaves it.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
titulaire actuel seulement [correct]; TAS [correct]
CONT: «titulaire actuel seulement» indique que le poste a été approuvé par le Conseil du Trésor sous réserve qu'il soit aboli au départ du titulaire actuel.