English (Powder Metallurgy)
tap density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The density of a powder in a container that has been tapped under specific conditions.
OBS: tap density: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
masse volumique tassée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse volumique d'une poudre qui a été tassée dans un récipient dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: masse volumique tassée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.