English (Winemaking)
lower bunghole; tap hole
OBS: Opening near the bottom of the head of a cask which may be closed with a bung or a tap and through which the wine may be drawn off.
French (Industrie vinicole)
trou de cannelle
OBS: Ouverture inférieure d'un fût dans laquelle s'insère le robinet (cannelle) pour le tirage du vin.