English (Phraseology; Personnel Management (General))
tap into the capability [correct, verb]
CONT: Companies must tap into the experience and capability of all their people.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
mettre à profit les capacités [correct]
CONT: Les sociétés doivent mettre à profit l'expérience et les capacités de tous leurs employés.