English (Footwear (Clothing); Footwear and Shoe Repair; Dance; Percussion Instruments)
tap shoe [correct]
CONT: Men's tap shoes are modeled after traditional men's Oxfords, but with taps attached, while women's tap shoes are low- or—in the style of Broadway or the Radio City Rockettes—high-heeled shoes with ... taps attached under the toes and heels.
OBS: tap shoe: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Chaussures et cordonnerie; Danse; Instruments de musique à percussion)
soulier à claquettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: soulier à claquettes : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.