English (Audio Technology)
cartridge [correct]; tape cartridge [correct]
DEF: Generally, any enclosed "package" containing a length of magnetic tape and its basic winding receptacles, designed to eliminate the need for handling or threading the tape.
French (Électroacoustique)
cartouche [correct, feminine noun]; cassette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif comprenant un magasin dans lequel est logée une bande magnétique enregistrée ou non, sur un ou plusieurs noyaux ou bobines, qui peut être utilisé aisément, sans avoir à manier la bande magnétique.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
cartucho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estuche que contiene un rollo o un bucle de cinta magnética y que permite cargar y descargar directamente los aparatos que han de grabar o leer en ella la información.