English (Computers and Calculators; Life Cycle (Informatics))
tape eraser
OBS: tape erasure: where a signal recorded on a tape is removed and the tape is then made ready for rerecording.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
appareil d'effacement de bande magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
borrador de cinta [correct, masculine noun]