English (Air Transport)
tape feed [correct]
OBS: (Teletypewriters).
French (Transport aérien)
progression de bande [correct, feminine noun]; dévidement de bande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Téléimprimeurs).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
alimentación de cinta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Teleimpresores.