English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic-tape file [correct]; tape file [correct]
DEF: A file on magnetic tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier sur bande magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
archivo sobre cinta magnética [correct, masculine noun]; fichero sobre cinta magnética [correct, masculine noun]; archivo sobre cinta [correct, masculine noun]; fichero sobre cinta [correct, masculine noun]