English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Audio Technology)
tape record [correct, noun]
DEF: A document which has been recorded on tape.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Électroacoustique)
document sur bande [proposal, masculine noun]; document sur bande magnétique [proposal, masculine noun]