English (General Vocabulary)
glitzy
CONT: For weeks rumors swept the industry that IBM would introduce a new personal computer at the show; instead the company exhibited software for its highly successful current model at an unobtrusive 660-square-foot booth that was no match for the glitzy million-dollar exhibits of manufacturers like Sony, Sanyo and Atari.
French (Vocabulaire général)
éblouissant