English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
thermal crack
DEF: Crack produced during heat treatment or cooling by non-uniform contraction of the workpiece. (OREU-79, no. 1003) (RAIL)
French (Voies ferrées)
tapure
DEF: Fissuration provoquée dans le métal par les effets immédiats ou différés d'un chauffage ou d'un refroidissement. (OREU-79, n. 1003)