English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
joggle [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To align a card deck before placing it in a card hopper.
OBS: joggle: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
battre des cartes [correct, standardized, officially approved]; battre [correct, standardized, officially approved]; taquer des feuilles [correct]; taquer [correct]
DEF: Taquer manuellement un jeu de cartes avant de le placer dans un magasin d'alimentation de cartes.
OBS: battre des cartes; battre : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: battre des cartes; battre : termes et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
emparejar las tarjetas; batir las tarjetas; emparejar las fichas; batir las fichas
DEF: [Alinear] las tarjetas (fichas) antes de colocarlas en un depósito o receptáculo de alimentación a fin de facilitar su alimentación sin atascamientos.