English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
small open locker [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
équipet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit rangement aménagé dans un vide de cloison sur un voilier.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
taquilla [feminine noun]