English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
control card [correct]; parameter card [correct]
DEF: A punched card containing the values of program parameters.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte d'initialisation [correct, feminine noun]; carte de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; carte paramètre [correct, feminine noun]; carte de commande [feminine noun]; carte contrôleur [feminine noun]
DEF: Carte portant des données ou des paramètres nécessaires à la prise en charge d'un programme par un superviseur.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de control [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de control [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tarjeta parámetro [correct, feminine noun]; ficha parámetro [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) perforada en la que puede representarse mediante perforaciones (que serán leídas posteriormente) el valor de un parámetro requerido por el programa.