English (Banking)
check card [United States]; cheque card
DEF: Card issued by a bank for accountholders who are members of a check system, such as Eurocheque.
French (Banque)
carte-chèque [correct, feminine noun]; carte de chèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen d'identification du titulaire d'un compte en banque tirant des chèques d'une organisation telle qu'eurochèque.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
tarjeta de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta perforada adecuada para su uso como cheque bancario.